Bookmark and Share

Congratulations to our Fall Graduates!

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Ivan Abeyta  AA Business Administration
Gabriel Martinez, Cum Laude  AA Business Administration
Alexandria Salazar  AA Business Administration
Lorraine Johnson  BBA Accounting
Michelle D. Olivas, ISBS  BBA Accounting
Luz Maria Salcido  BBA Accounting
Pierrot Mounda Bendegue  BBA Business Administration/Management
Kristine Lynn Frain  BBA Business Administration/Management
Jennifer Martinez  BBA Business Administration/Management
Mary K. Martinez, PTK  BBA Business Administration/Management
Rita M. Sandoval  BBA Management Information Systems
 
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
Joseph A. Lopez  CERT Spanish Colonial Furniture Making, AAS Spanish Colonial Furniture Making
Mark A. Chavez  PTK  AAS Barbering
Stephanie Elena Armstrong  AAS Cosmetology
Magdalena A. Coronado  AAS Cosmetology
Angelica M. McKinney  AAS Cosmetology
Bonnie Virginia Rascon  AAS Cosmetology
Valeria Y. Verdugo  AAS Cosmetology
Eunice M. Naranjo  AAS Office Administration
Nicole Gwendolen Villalobos  AAS Office Administration
 
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
 
BIOLOGY,CHEMISTRY, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Bridget D. Ortiz  AS Biology
Justin Ryan Salazar, PTK  AS Biology
Daniel J. Bulnes  BS Biology
Joel A. Martinez  BS Biology
Gladys Rimkus  BS Biology
Melissa Tonita Rodriguez  BS Biology
Bernadette Jean Gomez, PTK  AS Science
Kathy Lee Walker, Summa Cum Laude, PTK
  AS Radiation Protection
Paulette Jordan  BS Environmenal Science
Christina Pilar  BS Environmenal Science
 
FINE ARTS
Joshua Romero, Cum Laude  AA Film & Digital Media Arts
Vivian L. Martinez, Magna Cum Laude AA Southwest Folk Arts
 
HUMANITIES, SOCIAL SCIENCES, LANGUAGE & LETTERS
Crystal D. Gonzales  AA Criminal Justice
Jaslyn T. Maestas  AA Criminal Justice
Gloria Delvo  AA General Studies
Alexandria M. Salazar  AA General Studies
Julia Tech  AA General Studies
Melanie J. Trujillo  AA General Studies
JoRonda A. Abeyta  AA Human Services in Social Sciences
Amanda Tyra Coriz  AA Human Services in Social Sciences
Alex F. Gallegos  AA Human Services in Social Sciences
Marzia Dessi  BAIS Humanities
Jamilah Sagirah Dixon  BAIS Psychology
Lesley B. Gurule  BAIS Psychology

   
MATH & PHYSICAL SCIENCE
Frank William David  BS Math & Phyiscal Science
Felicia Jimenez  BS Math & Phyiscal Science
 
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Andrea L. Gallegos  AA Early Childhood Education
Jennifer L. Gutierrez  AA Early Childhood Education
Jackie S. Herrera  AA Elementary Education
Antima Shanise Pena  AA Elementary Education
Crystal Martinez  AA Elementary Education
Patrick Archuleta, Cum Laude, ISBS BA  Elementary Education
Lizeth I. Chacon Munoz  BA Elementary Education
Marlene Lovato  BA Elementary Education
Santana Elizabeth Quintana  BA Elementary Education
Karol Romero  BA Elementary Education
Megan Hughes Avina  ALTER ALT Elementary (K-8)
Elizabeth B. Abeyta  ALTER ALT Secondary (7-12)
David Gilroy, Summa Cum Laude  ALTER ALT Secondary (7-12)
Jeffrey Huck, Magna Cum Laude  ALTER ALT Secondary (7-12)
Guy William Stark  ALTER ALT Secondary( 7-12)
Clara Szymanski   ALTER ALT Secondary (7-12)
Elijah S. Trujillo  ALTER ALT Secondary (7-12)
Margarita Maes, Summa Cum Laude  ALTER ALT Special Education
James Andrew Scott  ALTER ALT Special Education
Dawnmarie Shipley  ALTER ALT Special Education
 
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES
Jeffrey Campbell, Magna Cum Laude  CERT Practical Nurse
Natalie Castillo  CERT Practical Nurse
Susan Eichner  CERT Practical Nurse
Caroline Elliot  CERT Practical Nurse
Jessica Garcia  CERT Practical Nurse
Jolene Gurule, Cum Laude, PTK  CERT Practical Nurse
Trisha Interior  CERT Practical Nurse
Molly Irwin  CERT Practical Nurse
Kristi Krone, Cum Laude  CERT Practical Nurse
Kristi Keffer Linn, Cum Laude  CERT Practical Nurse
Leanna Martinez, Cum Laude, PTK  CERT Practical Nurse
Christina Trivino  CERT Practical Nurse
Susana Wuissar  CERT Practical Nurse
Jared M. Martinez  AAS Allied Health
Melanie J. Trujillo  AAS Allied Health
Rosemary Maestas  AAS Massage Therapy
Christian Arellano, Cum Laude  AAS Radiologic Technology
Anastasia Vasilik  AAS Radiologic Technology
Rosemary Maestas  BS Integrative Health Studies
Jessica Riggs, Cum Laude  BS Integrative Health Studies
Mila G. Watson  BS Integrative Health Studies
 
ENGINEERING
Amy Tainter   AE Pre-Engineering
Ruben M. Rivera  BS Information Engineering Technology
Amanda M. Smith  BS Mechanical Engineering